Navigation
Home Page

Rainbow Star of the week (Lockdown)

Friday 17th July 2020

In school, the following children were awarded the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Pink group - Harley Bott

Blue group - Jenson Wilson

Foundation group - Georgina and Oliver Palmer

KS1 group - Ivy Roebuck

Year 6 - Sarah Lawton

From the children that are learning from home we decided that you are all stars this week.  Thank you for all your hard work and commitment to your learning - you are all incredible! smiley
Friday 10th July 2020

In school, the following children were awarded the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Pink group - Jacob Moore

Blue group - Karla Reders and Olivia O'Neil

Foundation group - Ivy Mason

KS1 group - Daisie Redfern

Year 6 - Warren Place-Lidgett

From the children that are learning from home, the following children were chosen this week to receive the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Foundation 1 – Kelsey Robinson and Izabella Hood

Foundation 2 – Tejveer Dhaliwal and Tiger-Rose Lee

Year 1 – Blake Berney

Year 2 – Tommy Smith

Year 3 – Billie Bates

Year 4 – Harley Berney

Year 5 – Miley Taft

Year 6 – William Ford

 

These children will receive a certificate for the fantastic work they have done at home this week.  We are all very proud of you!

Friday 3rd of July 2020

In school, the following children were awarded the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Pink group - Jaxon Morley and Samuel Weekes

Blue group - Zak Bonsall

Foundation group - Joseph Lofley

KS1 group - Noah Shaw

Year 6 - Henley Hodgkinson

From the children that are learning from home, the following children were chosen this week to receive the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Foundation 1 – Jake Griffiths and Darlynton Jones

Foundation 2 – George Wilton

Year 1 – Oscar Evans

Year 2 – Lottie Baker and Lola Hart

Year 3 – Esme Macdonald

Year 4 – Seth Parsons

Year 5 – Samuel Marsh-Giddings

Year 6 – Jagoda Bartosik

 

These children will receive a certificate for the fantastic work they have done at home this week.  We are all very proud of you!

Friday 26th of June 2020

In school, the following children were awarded the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Pink group - Jacob Cane and Harrison Sims

Blue group - Paul Nelson

Foundation group - Rueben Redfern

KS1 group - Harry Maddock

Year 6 - Trinity Plant

From the children that are learning from home, the following children were chosen this week to receive the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Foundation 1 – Ravan O'Neill and Isabel Brownsword

Foundation 2 – Daniel Bingley and Gary Hart

Year 1 – Wiktor Wojtaszewski

Year 2 – Ruby Guy

Year 3 – Zack Barsby

Year 4 – Noah Sheppard

Year 5 – Rhys Parsons

Year 6 – Jake Needham and Summer Needham

 

These children will receive a certificate for the fantastic work they have done at home this week.  We are all very proud of you!

Friday 19th of June 2020

In school, the following children were awarded the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Pink group - Grace Webster

Blue group - Larissa Fox

Foundation group - Mateusz Soltys

KS1 group - Martyna Dzideczek

Year 6 - Jake Jones

From the children that are learning from home, the following children were chosen this week to receive the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Foundation 1 – Rory Bates

Foundation 2 – Liam Stevens

Year 1 – Sophie Parsons

Year 2 – Olivia Dunstan

Year 3 – Grace Sheppard

Year 4 – Seth Parsons

Year 5 – Vinny Hammonds

Year 6 – Jessica Gilling

 

These children will receive a certificate for the fantastic work they have done at home this week.  We are all very proud of you!

Friday 12th June 2020
In school, all of the children in pink group, blue group, year 1 and foundation stage were awarded a rainbow star certificate for their excellent behaviour and attitude towards learning.

From the children that are learning from home, the following children were chosen this week to receive the rainbow star of the week award;

 

Foundation 1 – Poppy Baker

Foundation 2 – Aaron Steel

Year 1 – Michal Bielec

Year 2 – Rose Bollington

Year 3 – Francesca Head

Year 4 – Samantha Caudwell

Year 5 – Ryan Steel

Year 6 – Henley Hodgkinson

 

These children will receive a certificate for the fantastic work they have done at home this week.  We are all very proud of you!

Top